Standard Package

Tour Description : 1 Day

8.00am – 9.00am   :   Registration & welcome drink
9.00am – 9.30am   :   Program Brief
9.30am – 1.00pm   :   Module 1 (a)
1.00pm – 2.00pm   :   Lunch
2.00pm – 4.30pm   :   Module 1 (b)
4.30pm – 5.00pm   :   Tea Break
5.00pm – 6.30pm   :   Campus Tour
6.30pm   :   Program End

 

Tour Description : 2 Day 1 Night

Day 1     Day 2
8.00am – 9.00am   :   Registration & welcome drink
9.00am – 9.30am   :   Program Brief
9.30am – 1.00pm   :   Module 1 (a)
1.00pm – 2.00pm   :   Lunch
2.00pm – 4.30pm   :   Module 1 (b)
4.30pm – 5.00pm   :   Tea Break
5.00pm – 7.00pm   :   Outdoor activity
7.00pm – 8.30pm   :   Dinner
8.30pm – 10.30pm   :   Campus tour
10.30pm   :   Sleep & Rest
   
8.00am – 9.00am   :   Breakfast
9.00am – 1.00pm   :   Module 2 (a)
1.00am – 2.00pm   :   Lunch
2.00pm – 4.30pm   :   Module 2 (b)
5.00pm – 5.30pm   :   Tea Break
5.30pm   :   Program End

 

Tour Description : 3 Day 2 Night

Day 1     Day 2     Day 3
8.00am – 9.00am   :   Registration & welcome drink
9.00am – 9.30am   :   Program Brief
9.30am – 1.00pm   :   Training Module 1 (a)
1.00pm – 2.00pm   :   Lunch
2.00pm – 4.30pm   :   Training Module 1 (b)
4.30pm – 5.00pm   :   Tea Break
5.00pm – 7.00pm   :   Outdoor activity
7.00pm – 8.30pm   :   Dinner
8.30pm – 10.30pm   :   Campus tour
10.30pm   :   Sleep & Rest
   
8.00am – 9.00am   :   Breakfast
9.00am – 1.00pm   :   Training Module 2 (a)
1.00pm – 2.00pm   :   Lunch
2.00pm – 4.30pm   :   Training Module 2 (a)
4.30pm – 5.00pm   :   Tea Break
5.00pm – 7.00pm   :   Outdoor activity
7.00pm – 8.30pm   :   Dinner
8.30pm – 10.30pm   :   Motivation module 1
8.30pm – 10.30pm   :   Sleep & Rest
         
   
8.00am – 9.00am   :   Breakfast
9.00am – 1.00pm   :   Motivation module 2
1.00pm – 2.00pm   :   Lunch
2.00pm   :   Program End
         
         
         
         
         
         

 

 

Intermediate Package

Tour Description : 2 days 1 night

Accommodation: UTeM hostel
Meals: Welcome drink, lunch, dinner and tea break.
Module: Including 1 modules (Time : 9am-5pm)

  1. Arduino based robotic camp
  2. LEGO based robotic camp
  3. Electronic PCB design course
  4. Basic smart farming course
  5. Basic ICT & programming course
  6. Basic 3D printing course
  7. Basic product development course
  8. Basic drone course
  9. Motivation & counseling camp
  10. Ibadah camp
  11. Language course

Activities: Including 1 activities (Time : 5pm -7pm)

  1. Kayak
  2. Cycling
  3. Jungle tracking
  4. Flying fox
  5. Sport (Soccer/ badminton/Hockey)

Tour: Including 1 activities (Time : 8pm-10pm)

  1. UTeM Campus tour with e-beca riding (Dewan Canselor, library, tasik UTeM, Masjid UTeM, faculties, etc)
  2. Electric Vehicle(EV) car tour
  3. Melaka Tour (UNESCO World Heritage Tour, A Famosa/ Menara Taming Sari), Zoo Melaka, Night Safari, Mini Malaysia, Taman Buaya, taman burung & rama-rama

Complimentary:Souvenir, program certificate, manual book and group insurance coverage.

 

Example of Program Itinerary

DAY 1

  • 8 am -9 am: Registration and welcome drink
  • 9 am -9.30: Program briefing
  • 9.30 am - 1pm : Kem Robotic Arduino 1
  • 1pm – 2pm : Lunch & pray
  • 2pm -4.30pm Kem Robotic Arduino 2
  • 4.30pm - 5pm: tea break & pray
  • 5pm – 7pm : Jungle tracking
  • 7pm – 8.30pm : Dinner, Pray & Rest
  • 8.30pm – 10.30pm : Motivation talk
  • 10.30pm – 11pm : Supper & pray
  • 11pm : Sleep and rest

DAY 2

  • 8-9 am: Breakfast
  • 9 am - 1pm : Melaka Tour
  • 1pm – 2pm : Lunch & pray
  • 2pm-4.30pm : Melaka Tour
  • 4.30pm 5pm: Tea break & pray
  • 5pm : Program End

Advanced Package

Tour Description : 1 day

Accommodation: UTeM hostel
Meals: Welcome drink, lunch, dinner and tea break.
Module: Including 1 modules (Time : 9am-5pm)

  1. Arduino based robotic camp
  2. LEGO based robotic camp
  3. Electronic PCB design course
  4. Basic smart farming course
  5. Basic ICT & programming course
  6. Basic 3D printing course
  7. Basic product development course
  8. Basic drone course
  9. Motivation & counseling camp
  10. Ibadah camp
  11. Language course

Activities: Including 1 activities (Time : 5pm -7pm)

  1. Kayak
  2. Cycling
  3. Jungle tracking
  4. Flying fox
  5. Sport (Soccer/ badminton/Hockey)
  6. UTeM Campus tour with e-beca riding (Dewan Canselor, library, tasik UTeM, Masjid UTeM, faculties, etc)
  7. Electric Vehicle(EV) car tour
  8. Melaka Tour (UNESCO World Heritage Tour, A Famosa/ Menara Taming Sari), Zoo Melaka, Night Safari, Mini Malaysia, Taman Buaya, taman burung & rama-rama

Complimentary:Souvenir, program certificate, manual book and group insurance coverage.

 

Example of Program Itinerary

DAY 1

  • 8 am -9 am: Registration and welcome drink
  • 9 am -9.30: Program briefing
  • 9.30 am - 1pm : Kem Robotic Arduino 1
  • 1pm – 2pm : Lunch & pray
  • 2pm -4.30pm : Kem Robotic Arduino 2
  • 4.30pm - 5pm: Tea break & pray
  • 5pm -6.30pm : eBeca tour
  • 6.30pm : Program end

 

Package 1

Tour Description : 3 days 2 nights

Accommodation: UTeM hostel
Meals: Welcome drink, lunch, dinner and tea break.
Module: Including 2 modules (Time : 9am-5pm)

  1. Arduino based robotic camp
  2. LEGO based robotic camp
  3. Electronic PCB design course
  4. Basic smart farming course
  5. Basic ICT & programming course
  6. Basic 3D printing course
  7. Basic product development course
  8. Basic drone course
  9. Motivation & counseling camp
  10. Ibadah camp
  11. Language course

Activities: Including 1 activities (Time : 5pm -7pm)

  1. Kayak
  2. Cycling
  3. Jungle tracking
  4. Flying fox
  5. Sport (Soccer/ badminton/Hockey)

Tour: Including 2 activities (Time : 8pm-10pm)

  1. UTeM Campus tour with e-beca riding (Dewan Canselor, library, tasik UTeM, Masjid UTeM, faculties, etc)
  2. Electric Vehicle(EV) car tour
  3. Melaka Tour (UNESCO World Heritage Tour, A Famosa/ Menara Taming Sari), Zoo Melaka, Night Safari, Mini Malaysia, Taman Buaya, taman burung & rama-rama

Complimentary:Souvenir, program certificate, manual book and group insurance coverage.

 

Example of Program Itinerary

DAY 1

  • 8 am -9 am:Registration and welcome drink
  • 9 am -9.30: Program briefing
  • 9.30 am - 1pm : Kem Robotic Arduino 1
  • 1pm – 2pm : Lunch & pray
  • 2pm -4.30pm Kem Robotic Arduino 2
  • 4.30pm - 5pm: Tea break & pray
  • 5pm – 7pm : Jungle tracking
  • 7pm – 8.30pm : Dinner, Pray & Rest
  • 8.30pm – 10.30pm : Motivation talk
  • 10.30pm – 11pm : Supper & pray
  • 11pm : Sleep and rest

DAY 2

  • 8-9 am: Breakfast
  • 9 am - 1pm : Kem 3D printer
  • 1pm – 2pm : Lunch & pray
  • 2pm-4.30pm : Kem 3D printer 2
  • 4.30pm 5pm: Tea break & pray
  • 5pm – 7pm : Kayak
  • 7pm – 8.30pm : Dinner, Pray & Rest
  • 8.30pm – 10.30pm : eBEca tour/ EV car tour
  • 10.30pm – 11pm : Supper & pray
  • 11pm : Sleep and rest

DAY 3

  • 8-9 am: Breakfast
  • 9 am - 1pm : Melaka Tour
  • 1pm – 2pm : Lunch & pray
  • 2pm-4.30pm : Melaka Tour
  • 4.30pm 5pm: Tea break & pray
  • 5pm : Program end

Package 2

Tour Description : 2 days 1 night

Accommodation: UTeM hostel
Meals: Welcome drink, lunch, dinner and tea break.
Module: Including 1 modules (Time : 9am-5pm)

  1. Arduino based robotic camp
  2. LEGO based robotic camp
  3. Electronic PCB design course
  4. Basic smart farming course
  5. Basic ICT & programming course
  6. Basic 3D printing course
  7. Basic product development course
  8. Basic drone course
  9. Motivation & counseling camp
  10. Ibadah camp
  11. Language course

Activities: Including 1 activities (Time : 5pm -7pm)

  1. Kayak
  2. Cycling
  3. Jungle tracking
  4. Flying fox
  5. Sport (Soccer/ badminton/Hockey)

Tour: Including 1 activities (Time : 8pm-10pm)

  1. UTeM Campus tour with e-beca riding (Dewan Canselor, library, tasik UTeM, Masjid UTeM, faculties, etc)
  2. Electric Vehicle(EV) car tour
  3. Melaka Tour (UNESCO World Heritage Tour, A Famosa/ Menara Taming Sari), Zoo Melaka, Night Safari, Mini Malaysia, Taman Buaya, taman burung & rama-rama

Complimentary:Souvenir, program certificate, manual book and group insurance coverage.

 

Example of Program Itinerary

DAY 1

  • 8 am -9 am: Registration and welcome drink
  • 9 am -9.30: Program briefing
  • 9.30 am - 1pm : Kem Robotic Arduino 1
  • 1pm – 2pm : Lunch & pray
  • 2pm -4.30pm Kem Robotic Arduino 2
  • 4.30pm - 5pm: tea break & pray
  • 5pm – 7pm : Jungle tracking
  • 7pm – 8.30pm : Dinner, Pray & Rest
  • 8.30pm – 10.30pm : Motivation talk
  • 10.30pm – 11pm : Supper & pray
  • 11pm : Sleep and rest

DAY 2

  • 8-9 am: Breakfast
  • 9 am - 1pm : Melaka Tour
  • 1pm – 2pm : Lunch & pray
  • 2pm-4.30pm : Melaka Tour
  • 4.30pm 5pm: Tea break & pray
  • 5pm : Program End

Package 3

Tour Description : 1 day

Accommodation: UTeM hostel
Meals: Welcome drink, lunch, dinner and tea break.
Module: Including 1 modules (Time : 9am-5pm)

  1. Arduino based robotic camp
  2. LEGO based robotic camp
  3. Electronic PCB design course
  4. Basic smart farming course
  5. Basic ICT & programming course
  6. Basic 3D printing course
  7. Basic product development course
  8. Basic drone course
  9. Motivation & counseling camp
  10. Ibadah camp
  11. Language course

Activities: Including 1 activities (Time : 5pm -7pm)

  1. Kayak
  2. Cycling
  3. Jungle tracking
  4. Flying fox
  5. Sport (Soccer/ badminton/Hockey)
  6. UTeM Campus tour with e-beca riding (Dewan Canselor, library, tasik UTeM, Masjid UTeM, faculties, etc)
  7. Electric Vehicle(EV) car tour
  8. Melaka Tour (UNESCO World Heritage Tour, A Famosa/ Menara Taming Sari), Zoo Melaka, Night Safari, Mini Malaysia, Taman Buaya, taman burung & rama-rama

Complimentary:Souvenir, program certificate, manual book and group insurance coverage.

 

Example of Program Itinerary

DAY 1

  • 8 am -9 am: Registration and welcome drink
  • 9 am -9.30: Program briefing
  • 9.30 am - 1pm : Kem Robotic Arduino 1
  • 1pm – 2pm : Lunch & pray
  • 2pm -4.30pm : Kem Robotic Arduino 2
  • 4.30pm - 5pm: Tea break & pray
  • 5pm -6.30pm : eBeca tour
  • 6.30pm : Program end

 

Package 1

Tour Description : 3 days 2 nights

Accommodation: UTeM hostel
Meals: Welcome drink, lunch, dinner and tea break.
Module: Including 2 modules (Time : 9am-5pm)

  1. Advance robotic camp
  2. Solar installation course
  3. Smart farming course
  4. IoT & Wireless sensor network course
  5. Advance ICT & programming course
  6. Advance 3D printing course
  7. Advance product development course
  8. Basic drone course
  9. Motivation & counseling camp
  10. Team building
  11. Entrepreneurial camp
  12. Language course
  13. Career course

Activities: Including 2 activities (Time : 5pm -7pm)

  1. Kayak
  2. Cycling
  3. Jungle tracking
  4. Flying fox
  5. Sport (Soccer/ badminton/Hockey)

Tour: Including 2 activities (Time : 8pm-10pm)

  1. UTeM Campus tour with e-beca riding (Dewan Canselor, library, tasik UTeM, Masjid UTeM, faculties, etc)
  2. Electric Vehicle(EV) car tour
  3. Melaka Tour (UNESCO World Heritage Tour, A Famosa/ Menara Taming Sari), Zoo Melaka, Night Safari, Mini Malaysia, Taman Buaya, taman burung & rama-rama

Complimentary: Souvenir, program certificate, manual book and group insurance coverage.

 

Example of Program Itinerary

DAY 1

  • 8 am -9 am: Registration and welcome drink
  • 9 am -9.30: Program briefing
  • 9.30 am - 1pm : Advance robotic camp 1
  • 1pm – 2pm : Lunch & pray
  • 2pm -4.30pm Advance robotic camp 2
  • 4.30pm - 5pm: Tea break & pray
  • 5pm – 7pm : Jungle tracking
  • 7pm – 8.30pm : Dinner, Pray & Rest
  • 8.30pm – 10.30pm : Motivation talk
  • 10.30pm – 11pm : Supper & pray
  • 11pm : Sleep and rest

DAY 2

  • 8-9 am: Breakfast
  • 9 am - 1pm : Advance 3D printing course
  • 1pm – 2pm : Lunch & pray
  • 2pm-4.30pm : Advance 3D printing course 2
  • 4.30pm 5pm: Tea break & pray
  • 5pm – 7pm : Kayak
  • 7pm – 8.30pm : Dinner, Pray & Rest
  • 8.30pm – 10.30pm : eBEca tour/ EV car tour
  • 10.30pm – 11pm : Supper & pray
  • 11pm : Sleep and rest

DAY 3

  • 8-9 am: Breakfast
  • 9 am - 1pm : Melaka Tour
  • 1pm – 2pm : Lunch & pray
  • 2pm-4.30pm : Melaka Tour
  • 4.30pm 5pm: Tea break & pray
  • 5pm : Program end

Package 2

Tour Description : 2 days 1 nights

Accommodation: UTeM hostel
Meals: Welcome drink, lunch, dinner and tea break.
Module: Including 1 modules (Time : 9am-5pm)

  1. Advance robotic camp
  2. Solar installation course
  3. Smart farming course
  4. IoT & Wireless sensor network course
  5. Advance ICT & programming course
  6. Advance 3D printing course
  7. Advance product development course
  8. Basic drone course
  9. Motivation & counseling camp
  10. Team building
  11. Entrepreneurial camp
  12. Language course
  13. Career course

Activities: Including 1 activities (Time : 5pm -7pm)

  1. Kayak
  2. Cycling
  3. Jungle tracking
  4. Flying fox
  5. Sport (Soccer/ badminton/Hockey)

Tour: Including 1 activities (Time : 8pm-10pm)

  1. UTeM Campus tour with e-beca riding (Dewan Canselor, library, tasik UTeM, Masjid UTeM, faculties, etc)
  2. Electric Vehicle(EV) car tour
  3. Melaka Tour (UNESCO World Heritage Tour, A Famosa/ Menara Taming Sari), Zoo Melaka, Night Safari, Mini Malaysia, Taman Buaya, taman burung & rama-rama

Complimentary: Souvenir, program certificate, manual book and group insurance coverage.

 

Example of Program Itinerary

DAY 1

  • 8 am -9 am: Registration and welcome drink
  • 9 am -9.30: Program briefing
  • 9.30 am - 1pm : Advance robotic camp 1
  • 1pm – 2pm : Lunch & pray
  • 2pm -4.30pm : Advance robotic camp 2
  • 4.30pm - 5pm: tea break & pray
  • 5pm – 7pm : Jungle tracking
  • 7pm – 8.30pm : Dinner, Pray & Rest
  • 8.30pm – 10.30pm : Motivation talk
  • 10.30pm – 11pm : Supper & pray
  • 11pm : Sleep and rest

DAY 2

  • 8-9 am: Breakfast
  • 9 am - 1pm : Melaka Tour
  • 1pm – 2pm : Lunch & pray
  • 2pm-4.30pm : Melaka Tour
  • 4.30pm 5pm: Tea break & pray
  • 5pm : Program End

Package 3

Tour Description : 1 day

Accommodation: UTeM hostel
Meals: Welcome drink, lunch, dinner and tea break.
Module: Including 1 modules (Time : 9am-5pm)

  1. Advance robotic camp
  2. Solar installation course
  3. Smart farming course
  4. IoT & Wireless sensor network course
  5. Advance ICT & programming course
  6. Advance 3D printing course
  7. Advance product development course
  8. Basic drone course
  9. Motivation & counseling camp
  10. Team building
  11. Entrepreneurial camp
  12. Language course
  13. Career course

Activities: Including 1 activities (Time : 5pm -7pm)

  1. Kayak
  2. Cycling
  3. Jungle tracking
  4. Flying fox
  5. Sport (Soccer/ badminton/Hockey)
  6. UTeM Campus tour with e-beca riding (Dewan Canselor, library, tasik UTeM, Masjid UTeM, faculties, etc)
  7. Electric Vehicle(EV) car tour
  8. Melaka Tour (UNESCO World Heritage Tour, A Famosa/ Menara Taming Sari), Zoo Melaka, Night Safari, Mini Malaysia, Taman Buaya, taman burung & rama-rama

Complimentary: Souvenir, program certificate, manual book and group insurance coverage.

 

Example of Program Itinerary

DAY 1

  • 8 am -9 am: Registration and welcome drink
  • 9 am -9.30: Program briefing
  • 9.30 am - 1pm : Advance robotic camp 1
  • 1pm – 2pm : Lunch & pray
  • 2pm -4.30pm : Advance robotic camp 2
  • 4.30pm - 5pm: Tea break & pray
  • 5pm -6.30pm : eBeca tour
  • 6.30pm : Program end

 

Package 1

Tour Description : 2 days

Meals: Welcome drink, lunch and tea break.
Module: Including 2 modules (Time : 9am-5pm)

  1. Solar installation course
  2. Smart farming course
  3. IoT & Wireless sensor network course
  4. Advance ICT & programming course
  5. Advance packaging
  6. Advance product development course
  7. Vehicle maintenance course
  8. Motivation & counseling camp
  9. Team building
  10. Entrepreneurial camp
  11. Cooking class (Bento, japanese cuisine, cake, kuih)

Activities: Including 1 activities (Time : 5pm -7pm)

  1. Kayak
  2. Cycling
  3. Jungle tracking
  4. Flying fox
  5. Sport (Soccer/ badminton/Hockey)
  6. UTeM Campus tour with e-beca riding (Dewan Canselor, library, tasik UTeM, Masjid UTeM, faculties, etc)
  7. Electric Vehicle(EV) car tour
  8. Melaka Tour (UNESCO World Heritage Tour, A Famosa/ Menara Taming Sari), Zoo Melaka, Night Safari, Mini Malaysia, Taman Buaya, taman burung & rama-rama

Complimentary: Souvenir, program certificate, manual book and group insurance coverage.

 

Example of Program Itinerary

DAY 1

  • 8 am -9 am: Registration and welcome drink
  • 9 am -9.30am: Program briefing
  • 9.30 am - 1pm : Smart farming course with practical
  • 1pm – 2pm : Lunch & pray
  • 2pm -4.30pm : Smart farming course with practical
  • 4.30pm - 5pm: Tea break & pray
  • 5pm -6.30pm : eBeca tour
  • 6.30pm : Program end

DAY 2

  • 8 am -9 am: Registration and breakfast
  • 9 am - 1pm : Advance packaging 1
  • 1pm – 2pm : Lunch & pray
  • 2pm -4.30pm : Advance packaging 2
  • 4.30pm - 5pm: Tea break & pray
  • 5pm : Program end

Package 2

Tour Description : 1 day

Meals: Welcome drink, lunch and tea break.
Module: Including 1 modules (Time : 9am-5pm)

  1. Solar installation course
  2. Smart farming course
  3. IoT & Wireless sensor network course
  4. Advance ICT & programming course
  5. Advance packaging
  6. Advance product development course
  7. Vehicle maintenance course
  8. Motivation & counseling camp
  9. Team building
  10. Entrepreneurial camp
  11. Cooking class (Bento, japanese cuisine, cake, kuih)

Activities: Including 1 activities (Time : 5pm -7pm)

  1. Kayak
  2. Cycling
  3. Jungle tracking
  4. Flying fox
  5. Sport (Soccer/ badminton/Hockey)
  6. UTeM Campus tour with e-beca riding (Dewan Canselor, library, tasik UTeM, Masjid UTeM, faculties, etc)
  7. Electric Vehicle(EV) car tour
  8. Melaka Tour (UNESCO World Heritage Tour, A Famosa/ Menara Taming Sari), Zoo Melaka, Night Safari, Mini Malaysia, Taman Buaya, taman burung & rama-rama

Complimentary:Souvenir, program certificate, manual book and group insurance coverage.

 

Example of Program Itinerary

DAY 1

  • 8 am -9 am: Registration and welcome drink
  • 9 am -9.30: Program briefing
  • 9.30 am - 1pm : Smart farming course with practical
  • 1pm – 2pm : Lunch & pray
  • 2pm -4.30pm : Smart farming course with practical
  • 4.30pm - 5pm: Tea break & pray
  • 5pm -6.30pm : eBeca tour
  • 6.30pm : Program end

 

Package 1

Tour Description : 2 days

Meals: Welcome drink, lunch and tea break.
Module: Including 2 modules (Time : 9am-5pm)

  1. Solar installation course
  2. Smart farming course
  3. IoT & Wireless sensor network course
  4. Advance ICT & programming course
  5. Advance 3D printing course
  6. Advance product development course
  7. Lean manufacturing course
  8. Air-conditioning maintenance course
  9. Vehicle maintenance course
  10. Motivation & counseling camp
  11. Team building
  12. Entrepreneurial camp

Activities: Including 1 activities (Time : 5pm -7pm)

  1. Kayak
  2. Cycling
  3. Jungle tracking
  4. Flying fox
  5. Sport (Soccer/ badminton/Hockey)
  6. UTeM Campus tour with e-beca riding (Dewan Canselor, library, tasik UTeM, Masjid UTeM, faculties, etc)
  7. Electric Vehicle(EV) car tour
  8. Melaka Tour (UNESCO World Heritage Tour, A Famosa/ Menara Taming Sari), Zoo Melaka, Night Safari, Mini Malaysia, Taman Buaya, taman burung & rama-rama

Complimentary:Souvenir, program certificate, manual book and group insurance coverage.

 

Example of Program Itinerary

DAY 1

  • 8 am -9 am: Registration and welcome drink
  • 9 am -9.30am: Program briefing
  • 9.30 am - 1pm : Advance ICT & programming course 1
  • 1pm – 2pm : Lunch & pray
  • 2pm -4.30pm : Advance ICT & programming course 2
  • 4.30pm - 5pm: Tea break & pray
  • 5pm -6.30pm : eBeca tour
  • 6.30pm : Program end

DAY 2

  • 8 am -9 am: Registration and breakfast
  • 9 am - 1pm : Entrepreneurial camp 1
  • 1pm – 2pm : Lunch & pray
  • 2pm -4.30pm : Entrepreneurial camp 2
  • 4.30pm - 5pm: Tea break & pray
  • 5pm : Program end

Package 2

Tour Description : 1 days

Meals: Welcome drink, lunch and tea break.
Module: Including 1 modules (Time : 9am-5pm)

  1. Solar installation course
  2. Smart farming course
  3. IoT & Wireless sensor network course
  4. Advance ICT & programming course
  5. Advance 3D printing course
  6. Advance product development course
  7. Lean manufacturing course
  8. Air-conditioning maintenance course
  9. Vehicle maintenance course
  10. Motivation & counseling camp
  11. Team building
  12. Entrepreneurial camp

Activities: Including 1 activities (Time : 5pm -7pm)

  1. Kayak
  2. Cycling
  3. Jungle tracking
  4. Flying fox
  5. Sport (Soccer/ badminton/Hockey)
  6. UTeM Campus tour with e-beca riding (Dewan Canselor, library, tasik UTeM, Masjid UTeM, faculties, etc)
  7. Electric Vehicle(EV) car tour
  8. Melaka Tour (UNESCO World Heritage Tour, A Famosa/ Menara Taming Sari), Zoo Melaka, Night Safari, Mini Malaysia, Taman Buaya, taman burung & rama-rama

Complimentary:Souvenir, program certificate, manual book and group insurance coverage.

 

Example of Program Itinerary

DAY 1

  • 8 am -9 am: Registration and welcome drink
  • 9 am -9.30am: Program briefing
  • 9.30 am - 1pm : Advance ICT & programming course 1
  • 1pm – 2pm : Lunch & pray
  • 2pm -4.30pm : Advance ICT & programming course 2
  • 4.30pm - 5pm: Tea break & pray
  • 5pm -6.30pm : eBeca tour
  • 6.30pm : Program end

 

Package 1

Tour Description : 2 days

Meals: Welcome drink, lunch and tea break.
Module: Including 1 modules (Time : 9am-5pm)

  1. Solar installation course
  2. Smart farming course
  3. IoT & Wireless sensor network course
  4. Advance ICT & programming course
  5. Advance 3D printing course
  6. Advance product development course
  7. Air-conditioning maintenance course
  8. Vehicle maintenance course
  9. Motivation & counseling camp
  10. Entrepreneurial camp
  11. Cooking class (Bento, japanese cuisine, cake, kuih)
  12. Team building
  13. Warisan Kebudayaan / Baju tradisional
  14. Language course (Japanese, Korean, Germany)

Activities: Including 2 activities (Time : 5pm -7pm)

  1. Kayak
  2. Cycling
  3. Jungle tracking
  4. Flying fox
  5. Sport (Soccer/ badminton/Hockey)
  6. UTeM Campus tour with e-beca riding (Dewan Canselor, library, tasik UTeM, Masjid UTeM, faculties, etc)
  7. Electric Vehicle(EV) car tour
  8. Melaka Tour (UNESCO World Heritage Tour, A Famosa/ Menara Taming Sari), Zoo Melaka, Night Safari, Mini Malaysia, Taman Buaya, taman burung & rama-rama

Complimentary:Souvenir, program certificate, manual book and group insurance coverage.

 

Example of Program Itinerary

DAY 1

  • 8 am -9 am: Registration and welcome drink
  • 9 am -9.30am: Program briefing
  • 9.30 am - 1pm : Advance ICT & programming course 1
  • 1pm – 2pm : Lunch & pray
  • 2pm -4.30pm : Advance ICT & programming course 2
  • 4.30pm - 5pm: Tea break & pray
  • 5pm -6.30pm : eBeca tour
  • 6.30pm : Program end

DAY 2

  • DAY2
  • 8-9 am: Breakfast
  • 9 am - 1pm : Melaka Tour
  • 1pm – 2pm : Lunch & pray
  • 2pm-4.30pm : Melaka Tour
  • 4.30pm 5pm: Tea break & pray
  • 5pm : Program End

Package 2

Tour Description : 1 day

Meals: Welcome drink, lunch and tea break.
Module: Including 1 modules (Time : 9am-5pm)

  1. Solar installation course
  2. Smart farming course
  3. IoT & Wireless sensor network course
  4. Advance ICT & programming course
  5. Advance 3D printing course
  6. Advance product development course
  7. Air-conditioning maintenance course
  8. Vehicle maintenance course
  9. Motivation & counseling camp
  10. Entrepreneurial camp
  11. Cooking class (Bento, japanese cuisine, cake, kuih)
  12. Team building
  13. Warisan Kebudayaan / Baju tradisional
  14. Language course (Japanese, Korean, Germany)

Activities: Including 1 activities (Time : 5pm -7pm)

  1. Kayak
  2. Cycling
  3. Jungle tracking
  4. Flying fox
  5. Sport (Soccer/ badminton/Hockey)
  6. UTeM Campus tour with e-beca riding (Dewan Canselor, library, tasik UTeM, Masjid UTeM, faculties, etc)
  7. Electric Vehicle(EV) car tour
  8. Melaka Tour (UNESCO World Heritage Tour, A Famosa/ Menara Taming Sari), Zoo Melaka, Night Safari, Mini Malaysia, Taman Buaya, taman burung & rama-rama

Complimentary:Souvenir, program certificate, manual book and group insurance coverage.

 

Example of Program Itinerary

DAY 1

  • 8 am -9 am: Registration and welcome drink
  • 9 am -9.30am: Program briefing
  • 9.30 am - 1pm : Advance ICT & programming course 1
  • 1pm – 2pm : Lunch & pray
  • 2pm -4.30pm : Advance ICT & programming course 2
  • 4.30pm - 5pm: Tea break & pray
  • 5pm -6.30pm : eBeca tour
  • 6.30pm : Program end

 

Package 1

Tour Description : 2 days

Meals: Welcome drink, lunch and tea break.
Module: Including 1 modules (Time : 9am-5pm)

  1. Malaysia Culture
  2. Malaysia cuisine
  3. Leadership training
  4. Language course (English, Malay, Japanese, Korean, Germany)
  5. Team building
  6. Smart farming course
  7. IoT & Wireless sensor network course
  8. Advance ICT & programming course
  9. Advance 3D printing course
  10. Advance product development course
  11. Sport training

Activities: Including 1 activities (Time : 5pm -7pm)

  1. Kayak
  2. Cycling
  3. Jungle tracking
  4. Flying fox
  5. Sport (Soccer/ badminton/Hockey)
  6. Tour: Including 1 activities (Time : 8pm-10pm)
  7. UTeM Campus tour with e-beca riding (Dewan Canselor, library, tasik UTeM, Masjid UTeM, faculties, etc)
  8. Electric Vehicle(EV) car tour
  9. Melaka Tour (UNESCO World Heritage Tour, A Famosa/ Menara Taming Sari), Zoo Melaka, Night Safari, Mini Malaysia, Taman Buaya, taman burung & rama-rama

Complimentary:Souvenir, program certificate, manual book and group insurance coverage.

 

Example of Program Itinerary

DAY 1

  • 8 am -9 am: Registration and welcome drink
  • 9 am -9.30am: Program briefing
  • 9.30 am - 1pm : Malaysia cuisine cooking class
  • 1pm – 2pm : Lunch & pray
  • 2pm -4.30pm : Malaysia Culture
  • 4.30pm - 5pm: Tea break & pray
  • 5pm -6.30pm : eBeca tour/ EV tour
  • 6.30pm : Program end

DAY 2

  • 8-9 am: Breakfast
  • 9 am - 1pm : Melaka Tour
  • 1pm – 2pm : Lunch & pray
  • 2pm-4.30pm : Melaka Tour
  • 4.30pm 5pm: Tea break & pray
  • 5pm : Program End

 

Contact Information:

Pejabat Timbalan Naib Canselor (Penyelidikan & Inovasi)
Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka,
Hang Tuah Jaya,76100 Durian Tunggal
Melaka, Malaysia

Email: utourism@ utem.edu.my
Fax: +606-3316113 
VoIP +606-2702851

Scan and download our VCARD

Office Hour

Monday to Thusday
8.30am – 1.00pm
2.00pm – 5.00pm

Friday
8.30am - 1.00pm
3.00pm - 2.00pm