Program and package selection

Select the package duration, mix and match with module selection, activities and tour. We have intermediate and advance modules for every package. For any information please sent an inquiry to our office.

PROGRAM HALF DAY

8.00am – 9.00am Registration
9.00am – 11:30pm Training/Motivation Module
11.30pm – 1.00pm Campus tour
1.00pm – 2.00pm Lunch & Solat
2.00pm Program End

PROGRAM 2 DAY 1 NIGHT

DAY 1
8.00am – 9.00am Registration
9.00am – 9.15am Program Briefing
9.15am – 10.45am Training/Motivation Module 1
10.45am - 11.00am Break
11.00am – 1:00pm Training/Motivation Module 2
1.00pm – 2.00pm Lunch & Solat
2.00pm – 3.30pm Training/Motivation Module 3
3.30pm – 4.45pm Campus Tour
4.45pm – 5.00pm Break & Solat
5.00pm - 6.30pm Electric Beca Tour
6.30pm – 7.00pm Depart to Camp Site
7.00pm – 8.30pm Lunch & Solat
8.30pm – 10.30pm Team Building Challenge
10.30pm Supper & Sleep

DAY 2
8.00am – 9.00am Breakfast and Briefing
9.00am – 1.00pm Flying fox, abseiling, ironman walk
1.00pm – 2.00pm Lunch & Solat
2.00pm – 4.30pm Kayak & water confident
4.30pm – 5.00pm Break & Solat
5.00pm Program End

PROGRAM 3 DAY 2 NIGHT

DAY 1
8.00am – 9.00am Registration
9.00am – 9.15am Program Briefing
9.15am – 10.45am Training/Motivation Module 1
10.45am - 11.00am Break
11.00am – 1:00pm Training/Motivation Module 2
1.00pm – 2.00pm Lunch & Solat
2.00pm – 3.30pm Training/Motivation Module 3
3.30pm – 4.45pm Campus Tour
4.45pm – 5.00pm Break & Solat
5.00pm - 6.30pm Electric Beca Tour
6.30pm – 7.00pm Depart to Camp Site
7.00pm – 8.30pm Lunch & Solat
8.30pm – 10.30pm Team Building Challenge
10.30pm Supper & Sleep

DAY 2
8.00am – 9.00am Breakfast and Briefing
9.00am – 1.00pm Flying fox, abseiling, ironman walk
1.00pm – 2.00pm Lunch & Solat
2.00pm – 4.30pm Kayak & water confident
4.30pm – 5.00pm Break & Solat
5.00pm - 6.30pm Preparation for Talent Shows
6.30pm – 8.30pm Lunch & Solat
8.30pm – 10.30pm Talent Shows
10.30pm Supper & Sleep

DAY 3
8.00am – 9.00am Breakfast and Briefing
9.00am – 1.00pm Tire Adventure Challenge
1.00pm – 2.00pm Lunch & Solat
2.00pm Program End

PROGRAM ONE DAY

8.00am – 9.00am Registration
9.00am – 9.15am Program Briefing
9.15am – 10.45am Training/Motivation Module 1
10.45am - 11.00am Break
11.00 am – 1:00pm Training/Motivation Module 2
1.00pm – 2.00pm Lunch & Solat
2.00pm – 3.30pm Training/Motivation Module 3
3.30pm – 4.45pm Campus Tour
4.45pm – 5.00pm Break & Solat
5.00pm - 6.30pm Electric Beca Tour @ Outdoor Activity (Kayak, Flying Fox, etc..)
6.30pm Program End

Selection Module

  • Smart Robotic Fun
  • Smart LEGO Robotic
  • 3D printing course
  • Smart farming course
  • ICT & programming course
  • Drone course
  • Underwater Robot
  • Hydraulic Robot
  • Bento Kasih Sayang
  • Motivation & counseling camp
  • Ibadah camp
  • Malaysian Culture 

Selection Activities

  • Kayak
  • Cycling
  • Jungle tracking
  • Flying fox
  • Sport (Soccer/ badminton/Hockey)

Selection Tour

  • EBeca riding UTeM Campus tour such as Dewan Canselor, library, tasik UTeM, Masjid UTeM, faculties, etc
  • Electric Vehicle(EV) car tour

Smart Farming (Fertigation)

Bento Kasih Sayang

Smart Farming (Vertical Farming)

Contact Information:

Pejabat Timbalan Naib Canselor (Penyelidikan & Inovasi)
Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka,
Hang Tuah Jaya,76100 Durian Tunggal
Melaka, Malaysia

Email: utourism@ utem.edu.my
Fax: +606-3316113 
VoIP +606-2702851

Scan and download our VCARD

Office Hour

Monday to Thusday
8.30am – 1.00pm
2.00pm – 5.00pm

Friday
8.30am - 1.00pm
3.00pm - 2.00pm